Creative Project Winners 2015

 

Best of Show: Jackie Hur, Cinco de Mayo Poster, Sycamore School – Colleen Lahr

Art

Elementary

1st place Sydney Longoria, Sycamore School – Melissa Burke

Middle School

1st place Faith Dey, Sycamore School – Coleen Lahr

2nd place Kerrigan Moore, Jennings County Middle School – Elizabeth McGuire

3rd place Lydia Bryant, Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Valparaiso) – Spring Alvarez

High School

1st place Julia White, Cathedral High School – Marybeth Morris

2nd place Alison Higgs, Zionsville High School – Lindsay Alessandrini

3rd place Olga Bezpaltchilova, Carmel High School – Andrea Yocum


Crafts and Models

Elementary

1st place Tommie Kaplan, Sycamore School – Melissa Burke

Middle School

1st place Olivia McGuire, Jennings County Middle School – Elizabeth McGuire

2nd place Hanna Fields, Benjamin Franklin Middle School (Valparaiso) – Jennifer Raupp

3rd place Addie Janowick, Benjamin Franklin Middle School (Valparaiso) – Jennifer Raupp

High School

1st place Seema Parsapour, Carmel High School -Andrea Yocum

2nd place Ben Huse, Carmel High School – Angelika Becker

3rd place Emily Criss, Shakamak High School – Angela Raper

Paper Products

Elementary

1st place Emily Childress, Sycamore School – Melissa Burke

2nd place Lauren Caldwell, Sycamore School – Melissa Burke

Middle School

1st place Michelle Sang, Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Valparaiso) – Carolyn Rodea

2nd place Lauren Gring, Benjamin Franklin Middle School (Valparaiso) – Kandel Baxter

3rd place Sara Johnson, Benjamin Franklin Middle School (Valparaiso) – Kandel Baxter

High School

1st place Hanna Power, North Central High School – Jill Thrasher-Reid

2nd place Tyler Wierzbick, North Central High School – Jill Thrasher-Reid

Trifold/Poster

High School

1st place Jessica Berum, North Central High School – JIll Thrasher-Reid

2nd place Kaitlyn Nolting, Shakamak High School – Angela Raper

Group/Class

Middle School

1st place Fliegerlied, Thomas Jefferson & Ben Franklin MSs (Valparaiso) – Kandel Baxter

2nd place Pinatas, Sycamore School – Colleen Lahr

3rd place Pinata, Jennings County Middle School – Elizabeth McGuire

High School

1st place Chinese Opera Face Painting, Marion High School – Yichuan Yan

A/V Technology

High School

1st place Steven Maler, Zionsville High School – Lindsay Alessandrini

2nd place Caylan Maynard & Alexis Wood, North Central High School – Tomee Naakumura

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email